Debra’s Favorite Professionals

Debra’s “Favorite Professionals” is your personal guide to the best in home service companies. From home/business computer solutions, contractors and fireplace specialists to landscaping, housekeeping and roofing needs, this is an excellent resource. My family and myself have used many of these suppliers with great success and have recommended most if not all of them to many of my real estate clients. When your family’s home is “in need” this is an efficient and succinct starting point to find your “solution”.My best to you and your family and I hope you find this supplier list helpful.

Architectural House Plans

Name Chris RobinsonCompany Sunswallowdesign

Phone 503-253-2648Email sunswallowdesign@aol.comWebsite http://www.houzz.com/pro/sunswallow/sunswallow-des…

Builders

Name Dean Duitsman
Website http://www.manorconstruction.net/
Phone 503-503-267-6767


Name John Hartwell
Website http://www.hartwellhomes.com/
Phone 503-617-9766

Contractor/Handyman

Name David Wise* 
Company Handyman
Phone 503-369-0751

Name Alan Case*
Company Case Remodeling Inc.
Phone 503-341-3153
Email caseremodelinginc95@gmail.com

Name Chuck Tietjen *
Phone 503-369-7981
Email Ctietjens@gmail.com

Name Damian Stusser
Phone 971-813-3373
Email dstuss@yahoo.com

Name James Forster *
Phone 503-320-5584
Email forsterjames@comcast.net

Name Madison Wellington
Company Wellington Home Solutions. 
Phone 971.998.6488

Carpet Cleaning
Name Raymond & Brandon
Company Mott Carpet Cleaning
Phone 503-324-9150

Name Alec Adams
Company Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning
Phone 503-620-7445

Name Candido’s Carpet Cleaning*
Phone 503-381-7840
Email candidoscarpet@hotmai.com

Carpet Installing
Name Rob Webber
Phone 503-708-2771

Christmas Lights
Name Stephen McMurrer
Phone 503-334-6858

Chimney Repair & Cleaning

Name Ashley
Phone 503-646-9044

Drainage Issues
Name Phil Thornburg
Company Winterbloom, inc
Phone 503-598-0219
Website www.winterbloominc.com

Name Greg Brinhall
Company Affordable Drainage  
Phone 503-246-0474

Divorce Attorney

Name Forrest Collins T
Phone 503-222-2926

Electrical
Name Lisa DeMers *
Company LD Electric
Phone 971-409-3407
Email demers16@gmail.com

Name Mike Voytenko *
Phone 360-904-6559

Engineering Consulting
Name Cynthia Hovind*
Company Terra Dolce Consultants
Phone 503-502-5114
Website clhovind@comcast.net

Estate Planning
Name Michelle-Shari Kruss*
Company Estate Planning for the Busy Parent
Phone 503-490-4020
Emailmichelle-shari@krusslaw.com

Flooring
Name Sam Lauric *
Company Sam’s Hardwood Floors
Phone 503-888-2665
Email samlauric@yahoo.com

Financial
Name Evan Swanson *
Company Mortgage Trust
Phone 503-314-9959
Email evan@mortgage-trust.com

Name John Belli*
Company Capital Hill Mortgage *
Phone 503-803-8809
Email Jbelli@caphillmortgage.com

Name KW Mortgage
Company Keller Williams Realty
Phone 503-312-5728

Name Becca Bliven * 
Company Pacific Residential Mortgage
Phone 503-680-4867
Email Becca.Bliven@pacresmortgage.com

 

Fireplace Specialist
Name Scott Shamburg*
Company Fireplace Specialist
Phone 503-692-5563
Email scott@shamburgheating.com

Foundation Repair
Name Western Construction Systems

Phone 503- 362-5052
Website www.westernllc.com

Name: David A. Arana
Western Construction Systems LLC.
503-851-5775

Garage Doors
Name Nick Koff
Company Garage Door Excellence
Phone 503-545-9390

GeoTech’s
Name John Cunningham
Company Alder Geotechinical Severes
Phone 503- 282-7482

Glass/Window Replacement
Name Alex Voytenko*
Company New Age Windows
Phone 503-703-8616

Gutters
Name Miguel Gomez
Company Gutter Cleaning
Phone 503-957-0586

Hauling Company
Name Thomas Werner
Company A1 Hauling
Phone 503-807-1025

Heating Issues
Name Brad Fackrell *
Company Midway Heating
Phone 503-252-4003

Home Inspection
Name Brendan Fitzpatrick Home Inspections *
Phone 503-750-0795
email brndnfitzpatrick@yahoo.com

Name Matt Fellman*
Company Crawford Inspection Services (Home,Sewer and Radon)
Phone 503-650-6957
email. crawfordinspections@gmail.com

Home Staging
Name Lisa Shipley*
Company Imagine interior finishes & Home staging
Phone 503-643-0282
Website http://www.connectingpeopletospaces.com/

Name Shawn Varwig  
Company Judson Roy Home Furnishings
Phone 971-340-6615

Home Warranty
Name Andrea Crawford*
Company Fidelity National Home Warranty
Phone 503-984-4060

Housekeeping
Name Orendi*
Company One Amazing Housekeeper
Phone 503-413-0051

Name Lorena Quiintana*
Company Cleaning Service
Phone 971-533-5014

Name Gabby Lopez* (Gresham area)
Phone 503-901-0102

Insurance
Name Franchot 
Company American National
Phone 503-701-8033

Junk  &  Yard Clean Up Removal

Company Espinosa Cleaning & Landscape Clean up
Phone 971-388-6378

Name Joe 
Company Yard Clean up
Phone 503-442-2767

Landscaping Services
Name Joe
Company Timberland Tree Services
Phone 503-209-2383

Name Tom Bartells*
Company Master Tree Care Inc.
Phone 503-254-2930

Name Stephen Johnson
Company Johnsons Designs
Phone 971-303-3025

Locksmiths
Company Precision
Phone 503-644-9881

Masonry
Shawn Ladd- Masonry Construction INC.
e) laddmasonry@gmail.com
w) www.laddmasonry.com
p) (503) 688-0187

Mold Testing
Name Alpha Environmental
Company 503-292-5346
Website http://www.alphaenvironmental.net/

Company Active Mold Control
Phone (503) 699-2910

Painting
Name Ramon Perez *
Company Painting
Phone 971 533-5013
Email lizbethpq@hotmail.com

Name Rocky’s *
Company Rocky’s Painting 
Phone 503-936-3270

Name Mark Ellis
Company CASCADE HOME RE-PAINTS
Phone 503-293-7285

Organization Help
Name Anne Blumer 
Company Name Solutionforyou,Inc 
Phone 503-246-0710  

Oil Tank issues
Eco Tech 503-493-1040
Soil Solutions 503-234-2118

Plumbing
Name Tim Ziebel*
Company Classic Plumbing
Phone 503-554-1605
Cell 503-720-4519

Name Ken Scott
Company KP Plumbing
Phone 503-297-7650

Property Management
Name Debra Holland
Company Holland Properties
Phone 503-533-2121

Name Bob Johnson
Company Residential Property Management
Phone 503-245-8022 x 205
Email Bob@rpmpdx.com

Radon Testing
Name George H. Croff Jr.
Company Radon Measurement Provider
Phone 503-989-9992

Roofing
Name Louis Reger*
Company AA Rite-Way Roofing and Construction
Phone 503-686-8081

Sewer Scoping Services

Name Troy
Company 48 Sewer
Phone 503-505-4149

Sewer Excavation
Sierra Excavation 503-522-2449
Clog Busters 503-680-8947

Surveying Services
Name Dave Mills*
Company Dave Mills Consulting
Phone 503 590-7158
Email d.mills@verizon.net

Waterproofing Co.

Company John’s Waterproofing Co.
Phone 800-810-5883

Window Washing
Name Stephen McMurrer
Phone 503-334-6858